top of page

September: Black & White

September Winners
PIGMENT
First
Second
Third
HM
HM
HM
HM
PHOTOGRAPHY
First
Second
Third
HM
HM
HM
3D & OTHER
First
Second
HM
HM

August: Jersey Shore
sponsored by Jersey Shore Credit Union

August Winners
Pigment
First

Brenda Bradford

"Atlantic City"

Acrylic

Second

Elizabeth Domenico

"Pine Barrens"

Oil on Canvas

SOLD
Third

Ed Garvey

"Atlantic City"

Pen, Ink, Pastel, Colored pencil

HM

Barbara Grace

"At the Shore"

Oil

HM

Stephen Tullio

"Rocks at Longport      Beach"

Acrylic

HM

Michael McGrane

"CapeMay Lighthouse"

Acrylic

IMG_0898_edited.jpg
HM

Charles Branigan

"On the Beach"

IPad Drawing

Photography
First

Ruth Nyce

"Guiding Light"

Photography

HM

Cormorant Garamond is a classic font with a modern twist. It's easy to read on screens of every shape and size, and perfect for long blocks of text.

Second
Third

Joseph Bruno

"Ocean City      Boardwalk"

Photography

Leslie LoSasso

"Storm Approaching

  Margate"

Photography

HM

Cormorant Garamond is a classic font with a modern twist. It's easy to read on screens of every shape and size, and perfect for long blocks of text.

HM

Cormorant Garamond is a classic font with a modern twist. It's easy to read on screens of every shape and size, and perfect for long blocks of text.

3D and Other
First

Vicki Jo Thurlow

"Sand & Sea"

Clay

Second

Molly Hall

"Lotus Flower"

Clay

HM

Loris Skella

"Baltimore Oriole"

Glass Mosaic

HM

Lisa David

"Riding Waves"

Mosaic

HM

MC De Marco

"A Walk on the Beach"

Found Objects on

Homemade Paper

July: Miniatures

July Winners
Pigment

Peter Ehlinger

"Flowering Wood"

Watercolor

$55.

747C70DF-C1CA-42F9-8EAA-EE4F44FBB2FC_edi
First
Second

Keegan Smith

"Secret Garden"

Watercolor

$88

Jennifer King Maggio

"Dazzling Finale"

Watercolor

$35.

HM

Sharon Coyle

"Teapot & Friends"

Acrylic

$259.

Third
Photography

Brenda Ruth

"Be Happy"

Photography

$50.

First
Second

Ruth Nyce Caroll

"Surf Caster"

Photography

$55.

Third

Leslie LoSasso

"Swamp Magnolia"

Photography

$35.

HM

Joseph Bruno

"In Honor of Those That

 Didn't Make It Home"

Photography

$29.95

HM
HM

Rita Wood

"Cacti Flower"

Photography

$55.

Barbara Grace

"Hidden Miracle"

Photography

$50.

3D & Other
First

Annette Rinker

"Cameo"

Clay and Silk

$75.

HM
HM

Vicky Thurlow-Lewis

"Earthy Facets'

Clay

$30.

Donnetta Ivis

"Circles at the Square II"

Mixed Media

$125

June: Simple Things
       June Winners

Pigment
FIRST

Linda Lauria

"Another Day In the life"

Pastel

.

SECOND

Judith Kirchman

"Untitled"

Watercolor

THIRD

Roxann Cronk

"Yellow Sub"

Acrylic

HM

Roxann Cronk

"3 Point Throw"

Acrylic

HM

Matt Caivano

"Fish'n"

Watercolor

Photography
FIRST

Jeanette DePiero

"Ripples on the Beach"

Digital Photo

SECOND
THIRD

Brenda Ruth

"Color Your Imagination"

Photography

Leslie LoSasso

"All in a Row"

Photography

HM

Leslie LoSasso

Dressing up the Barn"

Photography

3D and Other
FIRST
SECOND

Cathy DeMarco

"Nancie"

Mixed Media

D.J. Haslett

"Joy"

Found Objects

HM

Charles Branigan

"Block City"

iPad Drawing

May: Flowers and Gardens
May Winners
 

PIGMENT
FIRST
IMG_0539.jpeg
SECOND

Nancie Schmidt

"Irises on the Fence"

Mixed Media

Norman Schmidt

"First Signs od Summer"

Oil on Panel

THIRD

Brenda Bradford

"Flowering Artichoke"

Oil

HM
HM
HM
HM

Sherry McGrath

"Mushroom

  Menagerie"

Watercolor

Christine

Wuillermin

"Waspnest"

Print

Janet Anderson

"Healing Strength"

Watercolor

Lauren Probst

"Mother Nature"

Acrylic

PHOTOGRAPHY
FIRST
SECOND

Ruth Nyce

"Momma's Lily"

Photography

Richard Rinker

"Wisteria In Golden

  Light"

Photogrphy

THIRD

Brenda Ruth

"Narcissus"

Photography

HM

Leslie LoSasso

"Lady Slippers In the Wild"

Photography

3D AND OTHER
FIRST

Michael Neall

"Dahlia"

Hand ground 

Stainless Steel

SECOND

Brenda Braford

"Flowerpot #3"

Clay

THIRD

D.J. Haslett

"Holding a Rose"

Found Objects

HM

Linda Lauria

"Herb Garden"

Clay relief

April: Inspired by Music
April Winners

PIGMENT
FIRST
SECOND

Stephen Tullio

"George Harrison"

Watercolor

Matt Calvano

"Paradise Jam"

Graphite

THIRD

Betty Domenico

"By the Sea, By the 

  Beautiful Sea"

Pastel on Paper

HM

Nancie Merritt

"Music in Malaga"

Pastel

HM

Janet Anderson

"Singing In the Rain"

Watercolor

PHOTOGRAPHY
FIRST

Brenda Ruth

"Pyramid of Sound"

Photography

SECOND

Ruth Nyce

"Fan Appeal"

Photography

HM

Joseph Bruno

"Just Feeling the Blues"

Photography

3D and OTHER
FIRST

Brenda Bradford

"The Twisting Kaleidoscope

  Moves Us All"-Elton John

Clay

HM

Linda Lauria

"Tango Dancers"

Clay Relief

March: Women In the  Arts
March Winners

 

PIGMENT

FIRST

Cassandra Avila

"Ella"

Acrylic

SECOND

Elizabeth Domenico

"A Delicious Feast"

Pastel on paper

THIRD

M. C.DeMarco

"Everlasting Love"

Oil

HONORABLE MENTION

Sherry McGrath

"Vibrance on the Veranda"

Acrylic

HONORABLE MENTION

Paula Farrar

"After a Long Day"

Acrylic

PHOTOGRAPHY

FIRST

Jeanette DePiero

"Bee-T-Ful"

Photograph

HONORABLE MENTION

Rita Wood

"Glad I Am Not on the Menu"

Photograph

3D and Other

FIRST

Nancy Schmidt

""Hot Woman In the Tree"

Digital Art

SECOND

Christina Wuillermin

"Blue Azalea"

Digital Print

HONORABLE MENTION

M.C. DeMarco

"Rust #2"

Monoprint in Silk

HONORABLE MENTION

Linda Lauria

"A Shy Acknowledgement"

Clay Relief

February: Love & Emotions
February Winners



 

Jennifer King Maggio

”Love Connection”

watercolor

First
B6368CB0-1235-4A71-967A-98116230A208.jpeg
Stephen Tullio
”A Mother’s Love”
oil
Second
Colleen Magnuson
”Release”
charcoal
Third
PIGMENT
HM
Elizabeth Domenico
”Mountain Goat Nanny”
oil on board
HM
Nancie Merritt
”Apart Together”
pastel
91E0BB38-D8E4-4EA2-B2D8-D95660551A3E.jpeg
Photography




First
Leslie LoSasso
”Joy”
Isaiah Matthew Travis
”Hatred of the Jedi”
digital illustration
Second
Brenda Ruth
”Winter World of Love”
Third
HM
Joe Bruno
”Happy to be a (Squirrel) Girl”
HM
Rich Rinker
”Love Blooms”
3D and Other
First
Linda Lauria
”The Kiss”
clay relief
Sherry McGrath
”Shattered and Broken”

Mixed media
Third
Second
Charles Branigan
”Shock Kit 35577”
wood, steel, found objects
Nancy Schmidt
”Pony Love”

January Exhibit:  Nature

January Winners

Category - Pigment
     1st - Annette Rinker, “Autumn Atision”, watercolor
     2cd - Stephen Tullio, “Boulders by a Lake”, watercolor
     3rd - Nancie Merritt, “Almost Spring”, pastel
     HM - Barbara Grace, “Dog Under Bush”, oil
     HM - Sherry McGrath, “Day’s End”, watercolor
     HM - Nancy Schmidt, “Mallard’s Cove”, Digital Art on canvas
     HM - Lisa David Hart, “Humming with Zinnias”, acrylic

Category - Photogra
phy
     1st - Leslie LoSasso, “Foggy Morning”
     2cd - Brenda Bradford, “Sunset on Harper’s Ferry”
     3rd - Jeanette DePiero, “Orange Pop”
     HM- Joseph Bruno - “Oh Deer”
     HM - Rita Wood, “American Crow Contributing to Forest Renewal”
     
HM - Rita Wood, “Moving Relic of the Ice Age”
     HM - Brenda Ruth, “Colors of Perseverance”
     HM - Brenda Ruth, “Take Time to be a Butterfly”

Category
 - Other (3D)
     1st 
- Charles Branigan, “Moon River”, Steel, bronze and glass sculpture
     2cd - Brenda Bradford, “You Bet Your Sweet Bobby”, lidded clay jar
     HM - Elizabeth Domenico, “Red Tail Hawk”, plaster cast relief
     HM - Mary DeMarco, “Car Wash Window #2”, Digital Photo and liquid acrylic

     

 

bottom of page